Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Exploring in EOWCF

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13

    Exploring in EOWCF

    Support ID #7C3B9DFA

    Under median provinces cannot exceed median via explore during EOWCF.

    Kd median = 363.5 acres
    My acres = 276 + 87 exploring = 363 acres
    Maximum explorable now = 0 acres

    My acres are built and I have plenty of gold/sold.
    I expected to be able to explore another batch at the higher cost.
    Seems new changes do not allow chained provs to double size and exceed median land size. This is going to be especially painful for T/Ms this age.

    Intended or bug?
    Last edited by Finknuts; 27-04-2018 at 21:47.

  2. #2
    Post Fiend
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    215
    do you have enough explorable acres?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13
    Yes, yes I do.

    My impression from Discord responses is that this is working as intended. Mostly posting for others in same boat wondering why Explore is locked. New age change log notes definitely didn't read like median was cap for chained provs in war.

  4. #4
    Veteran
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    597
    Quote Originally Posted by Finknuts View Post

    Under median provinces cannot exceed median via explore during EOWCF.
    Please can you find out from a KD mate who is already over the median whether provs who started the EoW CF over the median can explore?

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13
    Yes, they can.

    The problem is below median provs.

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13
    May be due to non integer kd median acreage. (363.5)
    DavidC is testing.
    Woot.

  7. #7
    Post Demon umajon911's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    VA, US
    Posts
    1,727
    The 0.5 may be screwing it up.
    “The only person you are destined to become is the person you decide to be.”
    Age 63-70- Fluffylicious
    Age 71- Orc NW and Land Crown
    Age 72- Ghettolicious
    Age 73-76- Stole Your Glory

  8. #8
    Forum Addict RattleHead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,116
    What I have found is that they can only explore UP TO the median, at the new 250% cost... any acres after that have to be paid for full CF price

    oh sorry i think i misread, nevermind me!
    Last edited by RattleHead; 28-04-2018 at 01:08.

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13
    Can't explore up to the 0.5.

  10. #10
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    535
    If anyone else is experiencing this currently, please let me know and I can help take care of it until we deploy a hotfix for this.
    Please e-mail Utopia Support for any in-game related issues at UtopiaSupport@Utopia-Game.com

    Account Deleted or Inactive? Click here!

    Utopia Facebook Page <== Like us on Facebook and join the conversation!
    Follow us on Twitter @UtopiaClassic

    Come join the MUGA Community on Discord: https://discord.gg/NZ4KywF

  11. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    13
    I have prov in kd still having issue

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •