Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Bot bugs

  1. #1
    Forum Addict Bo To's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,222

    Bot bugs

    The max button in the military page isn't working.

  2. #2
    Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,037
    Quote Originally Posted by Bo To View Post
    The max button in the military page isn't working.
    Can't clear out defected or renamed provs from intel

  3. #3
    Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,323
    I think the max button not working is a persisting issue for all users. Still don't make it any less frustrating.
    Furthermore I think Carthage should be destroyed and Dryads brought back to the game

  4. #4
    Forum Addict Bo To's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1,222
    Also the ingame bot for offence calculating in the war room isn't working. This is really frustrating.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    11
    Go to munk pref page, deselect "ajax navigation"

    That worked for me regarding the war room not showing offence.

  6. #6
    Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    456
    Quote Originally Posted by tomassio View Post
    Go to munk pref page, deselect "ajax navigation"

    That worked for me regarding the war room not showing offence.
    Yeah, this or when you load war room refresh the page after.

  7. #7
    Post Fiend Billah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Albuquerque, NM
    Posts
    202
    Can I please start a petition to turn off the new bot and go back to the old way? Seems like it hasnt been tested at all and will probably fail for most people when they need it most in the middle of a hard war.
    Fortis Fortuna Adiuvat!

  8. #8
    Forum Fanatic khronosschoty's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    2,432
    Quote Originally Posted by Billah View Post
    Can I please start a petition to turn off the new bot and go back to the old way? Seems like it hasnt been tested at all and will probably fail for most people when they need it most in the middle of a hard war.
    I support this too! or at the very least let us turn it off if we so choose.
    #magi

  9. #9
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    9
    Game is close to unplayable when sitting someone. Half the screen is filled with php errors. Fix your **** bot please, especially if you're trying to monetize the hell out of it.

  10. #10
    Dear Friend Korp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    8,735
    The military max button is resolved the same way you fix the war room, click military page then press F5 or update. Then you can use it, Guess it will be also fixed at the same time the war room bug is fixed.

  11. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    24
    It feels like they bought the bot from Munk at the last minute and shoehorned it in w/o any testing. My KD has been using munkbot for ages now and have never had this many issues related to the bot before.

  12. #12
    Dear Friend Korp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    8,735
    Its still munk doing all the work :P

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •